CLEAN FUEL CONVERSION AMENDMENTS
[…] 500          (7) In accordance with any rules prescribed by the commission under Subsection (8),
501     the commission shall transfer at least annually from the General Fund into the Education Fund
502     the amount by which the amount of tax credit claimed under this section for a taxable year
503     exceeds $500,000.
504          (8) In accordance with Title 63G, Chapter 3, Utah Administrative Rulemaking Act, the
505     commission may make rules for making a transfer from the General Fund into the Education

506     Fund as required by Subsection (7).
507          Section 8. Section 63I-2-219 is amended to read:
508          63I-2-219. Repeal dates -- Title 19.
509          (1) Subsection 19-1-403(2)(c)(i), the language that states "minus the amount of any tax
510     credit claimed under Section 59-7-605 or 59-10-1009" is repealed on January 1, 2017.
511          (2) Subsection 19-1-403(2)(c)(ii), the language that states "minus the amount of any
512     tax credit claimed under Section 59-7-605 or 59-10-1009" is repealed on January 1, 2017.
513          Section 9. Appropriation.