Representative Thomas W. Peterson proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 711     automatic sprinkler system riser rooms and fire pump rooms."
712          [(3)] (2) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.1.2, Group A-2, is amended to add the
713     following subsection: "4. An automatic fire sprinkler system shall be provided throughout
714     Group A-2 occupancies where indoor pyrotechnics are used."
715          [(4)] (3) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.2, Ambulatory care facilities, is amended as
716     follows: On line two delete the words "entire floor" and replace with the word "building" and
717     delete the last paragraph.
718          [(5)] (4) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.4, Group F-1, Subsection 2, is deleted and
719     rewritten as follows: "A Group F-1 fire area is located more than three stories above the lowest
720     level of fire department vehicle access."
721          [(6)] (5) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.7, Group M, Subsection 2, is deleted and
722     rewritten as follows: "A Group M fire area is located more than three stories above the lowest
723     level of fire department vehicle access."
724          [(7)] (6) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.8 Group R, including all subsections, is deleted
725     and rewritten as follows:
726          "903.2.8 Group R.
727          An automatic sprinkler system installed in accordance with Section 903.3 shall be