7 LONG TITLE
[…] 499 that does not exceed the next five taxable years.
500 (7) In accordance with any rules prescribed by the commission under Subsection (8),
501 the commission shall transfer at least annually from the General Fund into the Education Fund
502 the amount by which the amount of tax credit claimed under this section for a taxable year
503 exceeds $500,000.
504 (8) In accordance with Title 63G, Chapter 3, Utah Administrative Rulemaking Act, the
505 commission may make rules for making a transfer from the General Fund into the Education
506 Fund as required by Subsection (7).
507 Section 8. Section 63I-2-219 is amended to read:
508 63I-2-219. Repeal dates -- Title 19.
509 (1) Subsection 19-1-403(2)(c)(i), the language that states "minus the amount of any tax
510 credit claimed under Section 59-7-605 or 59-10-1009" is repealed on January 1, 2017.
511 (2) Subsection 19-1-403(2)(c)(ii), the language that states "minus the amount of any
512 tax credit claimed under Section 59-7-605 or 59-10-1009" is repealed on January 1, 2017.
513 Section 9. Appropriation.