This document includes House Committee Amendments incorporated into the bill on Tue, Feb 28, 2017 at 8:18 PM by jeyring.
[…] 916     20A-2-306 was sent and a notation as to whether [or not] the person responded to the notice[;].
917          [(b) make a voter registration record available for public inspection, except for a voter
918     registration record, or part of a voter registration record that is classified as private under
919     Section 63G-2-302; and]
920          [(c) allow a record or part of a record described in Subsection (2)(b) that is not
921     classified as a private record to be photocopied for a reasonable cost.]
922          Section 8. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
923          20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
924          (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in

925     substantially the following form:
926          "AFFIRMATION
927     Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
928     Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
929     If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
930     form.
931          Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
932                         First                Middle               Last