7 LONG TITLE
[…] 551 in good faith, to modify the argument or rebuttal argument in accordance with Subsection
552 (4)(b).
553 (5) An election officer may designate another eligible voter to take the place of an
554 eligible voter described in this section if the original eligible voter is, due to injury, illness,
555 death, or another circumstance, unable to continue to fulfill the duties of an eligible voter
556 described in this section.
557 (6) (a) The local voter information pamphlet shall include a copy of the initial fiscal
558 impact estimate prepared for each initiative under Section 20A-7-502.5.
559 (b) If the initiative proposes a tax increase, the local voter information pamphlet shall
560 include the following statement in bold type:
561 "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
562 percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
563 increase in the current tax rate."
564 (7) (a) In preparing the local voter information pamphlet, the election officer shall:
565 (i) ensure that the arguments are printed on the same sheet of paper upon which the
566 ballot proposition is also printed;