Senator Curtis S. Bramble proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 234     evidence that establishes that the initial fiscal estimate, taken as a whole, is an inaccurate
235     statement of the estimated fiscal impact of the initiative.
236          (iii) The Supreme Court may refer an issue related to the initial fiscal impact estimate
237     to a master to examine the issue and make a report in accordance with Utah Rules of Civil
238     Procedure, Rule 53.
239          (c) The Supreme Court shall certify to the lieutenant governor a fiscal impact estimate
240     for the measure that meets the requirements of this section.
241          Section 4. Section 20A-7-203 is amended to read:
242          20A-7-203. Form of initiative petition and signature sheets.

243          (1) (a) Each proposed initiative petition shall be printed in substantially the following
244     form:
245          "INITIATIVE PETITION To the Honorable ____, Lieutenant Governor:
246          We, the undersigned citizens of Utah, respectfully demand that the following proposed
247     law be submitted to the legal voters/Legislature of Utah for their/its approval or rejection at the
248     regular general election/session to be held/ beginning on _________(month\day\year);
249          Each signer says:
250          I have personally signed this petition;
251          I am registered to vote in Utah or intend to become registered to vote in Utah before the
252     certification of the petition names by the county clerk; and
253          My residence and post office address are written correctly after my name.
254          NOTICE TO SIGNERS:
255          Public hearings to discuss this petition were held at: (list dates and locations of public
256     hearings.)"
257          (b) If the initiative petition proposes a tax increase, the following statement shall
258     appear, in at least 14-point, bold type, immediately following the information described in
259     Subsection (1)(a):