7 LONG TITLE
[…] 368 if:
369 (i) the voter requests, in writing, that the voter's name be removed; or
370 (ii) the voter has died.
371 (c) (i) After a county clerk mails a notice as required in this section, the clerk may list
372 that voter as inactive.
373 (ii) An inactive voter shall be allowed to vote, sign petitions, and have all other
374 privileges of a registered voter.
375 (iii) A county is not required to send routine mailings to inactive voters and is not
376 required to count inactive voters when dividing precincts and preparing supplies.
377 Section 4. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
378 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
379 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
380 substantially the following form:
381 "AFFIRMATION
382 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
383 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
384 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
385 form.
386 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
387 First Middle Last
388 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________