This document includes Senate 2nd Reading Floor Amendments incorporated into the bill on Thu, Mar 8, 2018 at 3:31 PM by lpoole.
[…] 1390          (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
1391     are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
1392     accordingly.
1393          (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
1394     repealed.
1395          (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
1396     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
1397          (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
1398     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
1399          (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
1400          (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
1401     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
1402     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
1403          (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
1404     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
1405          (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise