MODIFICATIONS TO ELECTION LAW
[…] 1211     filing the voter registration less than [eight] seven days before the election; and
1212          (iv) the election officer receives the voter registration no later than one day before the
1213     day of the election; or
1214          (b) the provisional ballot is cast on or before election day [in a county or municipality
1215     that is approved by the lieutenant governor to participate in the pilot project and the provisional
1216     ballot] and is not otherwise prohibited from being counted under the provisions of this chapter.
1217          Section 19. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
1218          20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
1219          (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
1220     substantially the following form:
1221          "AFFIRMATION
1222     Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
1223     Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
1224     If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
1225     form.
1226          Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
1227                         First                Middle               Last