7 LONG TITLE
[…] 1205 registration was filed less than [
1206 (ii) [
1207 provisional ballot:
1208 (A) completed and signed the voter registration; and
1209 (B) provided the voter registration to another person to file;
1210 (iii) the late filing was made due to the person described in Subsection (5)(a)(ii)(B)
1211 filing the voter registration less than [
1212 (iv) the election officer receives the voter registration no later than one day before the
1213 day of the election; or
1214 (b) the provisional ballot is cast on or before election day [
1215
1216
1217 Section 19. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
1218 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
1219 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
1220 substantially the following form:
1221 "AFFIRMATION
1222 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
1223 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
1224 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
1225 form.
1226 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
1227 First Middle Last
1228 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________