Senator Evan J. Vickers proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 985          (ll) Section 59-29-106;
986          (mm) Section 59-29-107;

987          (nn) Section 59-29-108; and
988          (oo) Section 78A-6-508.
989          Section 49. Coordinating S.B. 130 with H.B. 158 -- Substantive and technical
990     amendments.
991           If this S.B. 130 and H.B. 158, Controlled Substance Database Revisions, both pass and
992     become law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and
993     General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication on July 1, 2019, by
994     amending Subsection 58-37f-203(3) to read:
995          "(3)(a) The pharmacist-in-charge and the pharmacist described in Subsection (2) shall,
996     for each controlled substance dispensed by a pharmacist under the pharmacist's supervision
997     other than those dispensed for an inpatient at a health care facility, submit to the division any
998     type of information or data field established by the division by rule in accordance with
999     Subsection (6).
1000          (b) The pharmacist described in Subsection (2) shall, in the case of a
1001     cannabidiol-qualified pharmacy dispensing a cannabidiol product, submit the following
1002     information to the division:
1003          (i) the name of the recommending physician;
1004          (ii) the date of the recommendation;
1005          (iii) the date the recommendation was filled by the cannabidiol-qualified pharmacy;
1006          (iv) the name of the individual for whom the recommendation was written; and
1007          (v) any other information the division requires by rule, made in accordance with Title
1008     63G, Chapter 3, Utah Administrative Rulemaking Act."
1009          Section 50. Coordinating S.B. 130 with H.B. 197 -- Substantive and technical
1010     amendments.
1011           If this S.B. 130 and H.B. 197, Cannabis Cultivation Amendments, both pass and