BOUNDARY LINE AGREEMENT AMENDMENTS
[…] 770     municipality.
771          [(67)] (68) "Water interest" means any right to the beneficial use of water, including:

772          (a) each of the rights listed in Section 73-1-11; and
773          (b) an ownership interest in the right to the beneficial use of water represented by:
774          (i) a contract; or
775          (ii) a share in a water company, as defined in Section 73-3-3.5.
776          [(68)] (69) "Zoning map" means a map, adopted as part of a land use ordinance, that
777     depicts land use zones, overlays, or districts.
778          Section 3. Section 57-1-13 is amended to read:
779          57-1-13. Form of quitclaim deed -- Effect.
780          (1) A conveyance of land may also be substantially in the following form:
781     
"QUITCLAIM DEED

782          ____ (here insert name), grantor, of ____ (insert place of residence), hereby quitclaims
783     to ____ (insert name), grantee, of ____ (here insert place of residence), for the sum of ____
784     dollars, the following described tract ____ of land in ____ County, Utah, to wit: (here describe
785     the premises).
786          Witness the hand of said grantor this __________(month\day\year).
787          A quitclaim deed when executed as required by law shall have the effect of a
788     conveyance of all right, title, interest, and estate of the grantor in and to the premises therein
789     described and all rights, privileges, and appurtenances thereunto belonging, at the date of the
790     conveyance."
791          [(2) For a boundary line agreement operating as a quitclaim deed as described in
792     Section 57-1-45, the boundary line agreement shall include, in addition to a legal description of
793     the agreed upon boundary line:]