This document includes House Floor Amendments incorporated into the bill on Wed, Jan 30, 2019 at 1:40 PM by ngarrow.
[…] 475          (3) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.1.2, Group A-2, is amended to add the following
476     subsection: "4. An automatic fire sprinkler system shall be provided throughout Group A-2
477     occupancies where indoor pyrotechnics are used."
478          (4) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.2, Ambulatory [Health Care Facilities] care facilities,
479     is amended as follows: On line two delete the words ["all fire areas floor"] "entire floor" and
480     replace with the word ["buildings"] "building" and delete the last paragraph.
481          (5) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.4, Group F-1, Subsection 2, is deleted and rewritten
482     as follows: "A Group F-1 fire area is located more than three stories above the lowest level of
483     fire department vehicle access."
484          (6) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.7, Group M, Subsection 2, is deleted and rewritten as
485     follows: "A Group M fire area is located more than three stories above the lowest level of fire
486     department vehicle access."
487          (7) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.8 Group R, including all subsections, is deleted and
488     rewritten as follows:
489          "903.2.8 Group R.
490          An automatic sprinkler system installed in accordance with Section 903.3 shall be