INITIATIVES, REFERENDA, AND OTHER POLITICAL
[…] 2276     Subsection (5)," is repealed.
2277          (e) In Subsections 20A-3-105(1)(b), (3)(b), and (4)(b), the language that states "Except
2278     as provided in Subsections (5) and (6)," is repealed.
2279          (f) In Subsections 20A-3-105(2)(a)(i), (3)(a), and (4)(a), the language that states
2280     "Subject to Subsection (5)," is repealed.
2281          (g) Subsection 20A-3-105(5) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
2282     20A-3-105 are renumbered accordingly.
2283          (h) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
2284     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
2285          (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
2286          (j) Subsection 20A-4-101[(4)] (3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
2287          "[(4)] (3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting
2288     judge shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
2289          (k) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(a), the language that states "or a rule made under
2290     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
2291          (l) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b) is repealed and replaced with the following: