REVISOR'S TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS TO UTAH CODE
[…] 7466          (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
7467     are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
7468     accordingly.
7469          (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
7470     repealed.
7471          (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
7472     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
7473          (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
7474     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
7475          (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
7476          (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as

7477     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
7478     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
7479          (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
7480     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
7481          (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise