AMENDMENTS TO MUNICIPAL ALTERNATE VOTING
[…] 488     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
489          [(w)] (x) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
490     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
491          (y) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:
492          (i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of
493     Subsection (2); and
494          (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
495     accordingly.
496          [(x)] (z) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
497          [(y)] (aa) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states
498     "Except as otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A,
499     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
500          (bb) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter
501     4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
502          (cc) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(c)(i), the language that states "except as provided in