AMENDMENTS TO MUNICIPAL ALTERNATE VOTING
[…] 499     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
500          (bb) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter
501     4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
502          (cc) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(c)(i), the language that states "except as provided in
503     Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
504          [(z)] (dd) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A,
505     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
506          [(aa)] (ee) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise
507     provided in Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is
508     repealed.
509          Section 8. Effective date.