LAND USE AND DEVELOPMENT AMENDMENTS
[…] 2740     effect.
2741          (d) A county may not deny an applicant a building permit or certificate of occupancy
2742     because the applicant has not completed an infrastructure improvement:
2743          (i) that is not essential to meet the requirements for the issuance of a building permit or
2744     certificate of occupancy under the building code and fire code; and
2745          (ii) for which the county has accepted an improvement completion assurance for
2746     landscaping or infrastructure improvements for the development.
2747          Section 48. Section 57-1-13 is amended to read:
2748          57-1-13. Form of quitclaim deed -- Effect.
2749          (1) A conveyance of land may also be substantially in the following form:
2750     
"QUITCLAIM DEED

2751          ____ (here insert name), grantor, of ____ (insert place of residence), hereby quitclaims
2752     to ____ (insert name), grantee, of ____ (here insert place of residence), for the sum of ____
2753     dollars, the following described tract ____ of land in ____ County, Utah, to wit: (here describe
2754     the premises).
2755          Witness the hand of said grantor this __________(month\day\year).

2756          A quitclaim deed when executed as required by law shall have the effect of a
2757     conveyance of all right, title, interest, and estate of the grantor in and to the premises therein
2758     described and all rights, privileges, and appurtenances thereunto belonging, at the date of the
2759     conveyance."
2760          (2) [For a] A boundary line agreement operating as a quitclaim deed [as] shall meet the
2761     requirements described in Section 57-1-45[, the boundary line agreement shall include, in