Representative Brad M. Daw proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 2303          (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
2304     are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
2305     accordingly.
2306          (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
2307     repealed.
2308          (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
2309     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
2310          (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
2311     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
2312          (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
2313          (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
2314     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
2315     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
2316          (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
2317     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
2318          (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise