7 LONG TITLE
[…] 246 (B) the number of votes for and against each ballot proposition;".
247 (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
248 are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
249 accordingly.
250 (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
251 repealed.
252 (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
253 Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
254 (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
255 Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
256 (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
257 (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
258 otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
259 Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
260 (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
261 Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
262 (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise