STRAIGHT TICKET VOTING PROHIBITION AMENDMENTS
[…] 844          (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
845     are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
846     accordingly.
847          (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
848     repealed.
849          (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
850     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
851          (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
852     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
853          (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
854          (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
855     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
856     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
857          (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
858     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
859          (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise