7 LONG TITLE
[…] 4534 in good faith, to modify the argument or rebuttal argument in accordance with Subsection
4535 (5)(b).
4536 (6) An election officer may designate another eligible voter to take the place of an
4537 eligible voter described in this section if the original eligible voter is, due to injury, illness,
4538 death, or another circumstance, unable to continue to fulfill the duties of an eligible voter
4539 described in this section.
4540 (7) (a) The local voter information pamphlet shall include a copy of the initial fiscal
4541 impact estimate prepared for each initiative under Section 20A-7-502.5.
4542 (b) If the initiative proposes a tax increase, the local voter information pamphlet shall
4543 include the following statement in bold type:
4544 "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
4545 percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
4546 increase in the current tax rate."
4547 (8) (a) In preparing the local voter information pamphlet, the election officer shall:
4548 (i) ensure that the arguments are printed on the same sheet of paper upon which the
4549 ballot proposition is also printed;