7 LONG TITLE
[…] 6359 (B) the number of votes for and against each ballot proposition;".
6360 (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
6361 are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
6362 accordingly.
6363 (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
6364 repealed.
6365 (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
6366 Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
6367 (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
6368 Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
6369 (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
6370 (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
6371 otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
6372 Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
6373 (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
6374 Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
6375 (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise