POLITICAL PROCEDURES AMENDMENTS
[…] 6324          (t) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection (1)
6325     are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
6326     accordingly.
6327          (u) Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, is
6328     repealed.
6329          (v) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
6330     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
6331          (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
6332     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
6333          (x) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
6334          (y) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
6335     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
6336     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
6337          (z) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
6338     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
6339          (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise