POLITICAL PROCEDURES AMENDMENTS
[…] 4499     (5)(b).
4500          (6) An election officer may designate another eligible voter to take the place of an
4501     eligible voter described in this section if the original eligible voter is, due to injury, illness,
4502     death, or another circumstance, unable to continue to fulfill the duties of an eligible voter
4503     described in this section.
4504          (7) (a) The local voter information pamphlet shall include a copy of the initial fiscal
4505     impact estimate prepared for each initiative under Section 20A-7-502.5.
4506          (b) If the initiative proposes a tax increase, the local voter information pamphlet shall
4507     include the following statement in bold type:
4508          "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
4509     percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
4510     increase in the current tax rate."
4511          (8) (a) In preparing the local voter information pamphlet, the election officer shall:
4512          (i) ensure that the arguments are printed on the same sheet of paper upon which the
4513     ballot proposition is also printed;