7 LONG TITLE
[…] 1397 (w) Subsection 20A-5-404(3)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
1398 Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
1399 (x) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
1400 Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
1401 (y) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:
1402 (i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of
1403 Subsection (2); and
1404 (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
1405 accordingly.
1406 (z) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
1407 (aa) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
1408 otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
1409 Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
1410 (bb) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter
1411 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
1412 (cc) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(c)(i), the language that states "except as provided in