ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 5936          [(f)] (e) [In Subsections 20A-3-105(2)(a)(i), (3)(a), and (4)(a)] Subsection 20A-3a-204
5937     (5)(b), the language that states ["Subject] "subject to Subsection [(5)] (6)," is repealed.

5938          [(g)] (f) Subsection [20A-3-105(5)] 20A-3a-204(6) is repealed and the remaining
5939     subsections in Section [20A-3-105] 20A-3a-204 are renumbered accordingly.
5940          [(h)] (g) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
5941     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
5942          [(i)] (h) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
5943          [(j)] (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
5944          "(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
5945     shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
5946          [(k)] (j) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)[(a)](b), the language that states "or a rule made
5947     under Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
5948          [(l)] (k) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)[(b)](c) is repealed and replaced with the following: