ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 5979     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.]
5980          [(x) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
5981     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.]
5982          [(y)] (v) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:
5983          (i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of
5984     Subsection (2); and
5985          (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
5986     accordingly.
5987          [(z)] (w) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
5988          [(aa)] (x) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1)[,] and (2), [(3), and (4),] the language that
5989     states "Except as otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title
5990     20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
5991          [(bb)] (y) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A,
5992     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.