ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 5956     repealed.
5957          [(o)] (n) In Subsection 20A-4-105(2), the language that states "Subsection
5958     [20A-3-105(5)] 20A-3a-204(6), or Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting
5959     Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
5960          [(p)] (o) In Subsections 20A-4-105(3), (5), and (12), the language that states "Except as
5961     otherwise provided in Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot
5962     Project," is repealed.
5963          [(q)] (p) In Subsection 20A-4-106[(1)(a)(ii)](2), the language that states "or Title 20A,
5964     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
5965          [(r)] (q) In Subsection 20A-4-304(1)(a), the language that states "except as provided in

5966     Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.