ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 5990     20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
5991          [(bb)] (y) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A,
5992     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
5993          [(cc)] (z) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(c)(i), the language that states "except as

5994     provided in Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is
5995     repealed.
5996          [(dd)] (aa) In Subsection 20A-9-404(1)(a), the language that states "or Title 20A,
5997     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
5998          [(ee)] (bb) In Subsection 20A-9-404(2), the language that states "Except as otherwise
5999     provided in Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is
6000     repealed.