ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 5984     Subsection (2); and
5985          (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
5986     accordingly.
5987          [(z)] (w) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
5988          [(aa)] (x) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1)[,] and (2), [(3), and (4),] the language that
5989     states "Except as otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title
5990     20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
5991          [(bb)] (y) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A,
5992     Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.
5993          [(cc)] (z) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(c)(i), the language that states "except as

5994     provided in Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is
5995     repealed.