ELECTION AMENDMENTS
[…] 4675     space on the ticket for a write-in candidate immediately following the last candidate listed on
4676     that ticket.
4677          [(4)] (3) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this section, the election officer may

4678     authorize any ballots that are to be counted by means of electronic or electromechanical
4679     devices to be printed to a size, layout, texture, and in any type of ink or combination of inks
4680     that will be suitable for use in the counting devices in which they are intended to be placed.
4681          Section 99. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
4682          20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
4683          (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
4684     substantially the following form:
4685          "AFFIRMATION
4686     Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
4687     Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
4688     If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
4689     form.
4690          Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
4691                         First                Middle               Last