6 Cosponsors:
[…] 826 Pilot Project," is repealed.
827 (d) In Subsection 20A-3-105(1)(a), the language that states "Except as provided in
828 Subsection (5)," is repealed.
829 (e) In Subsections 20A-3-105(1)(b), (3)(b), and (4)(b), the language that states "Except
830 as provided in Subsections (5) and (6)," is repealed.
831 (f) In Subsections 20A-3-105(2)(a)(i), (3)(a), and (4)(a), the language that states
832 "Subject to Subsection (5)," is repealed.
833 (g) Subsection 20A-3-105(5) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
834 20A-3-105 are renumbered accordingly.
835 (h) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
836 Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
837 (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
838 (j) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
839 "(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
840 shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
841 (k) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(a), the language that states "or a rule made under
842 Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
843 (l) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b) is repealed and replaced with the following: