7 LONG TITLE
[…] 791 information to verify a person's legal right to vote.
792 [
793 performing the duties of the position for which the [
794 [
795 official register[
796
797 [
798
799 [
800 [
801 the first Tuesday after the first Monday in November of each even-numbered year for the
802 purposes established in Section 20A-1-201.
803 [
804 Section 20A-1-201.5, to nominate candidates of political parties and candidates for nonpartisan
805 local school board positions to advance to the regular general election.
806 [
807 Utah.
808 (66) "Return envelope" means the envelope, described in Subsection 20A-3a-202(4),
809 provided to a voter with a manual ballot:
810 (a) into which the voter places the manual ballot after the voter has voted the manual
811 ballot in order to preserve the secrecy of the voter's vote; and
812 (b) that includes the voter affidavit and a place for the voter's signature.
813 [
814 printed and distributed as provided in Section 20A-5-405.
815 [
816 mark [
817 parties or who are unaffiliated.
818 [
819
820
821 [
822 20A-1-203.
823 [
824 (a) is spoiled by the voter;
825 (b) is unable to be voted because it was spoiled by the printer or a poll worker; or
826 (c) lacks the official endorsement.
827 [
828 or the Legislature in which all registered voters in Utah may vote.
829 [
830 [
831
832 (72) "Tabulation system" means a device or system designed for the sole purpose of
833 tabulating votes cast by voters at an election.
834 [
835 (a) political parties;
836 (b) candidates for an office; or
837 (c) ballot propositions.
838 [
839 counting center.
840 [