7 LONG TITLE
[…] 4673 (ii) differentiate between political parties.
4674 [
4675
4676 [
4677 write-in candidate is qualified under Section 20A-9-601, the election officer shall include a
4678 space on the ticket for a write-in candidate immediately following the last candidate listed on
4679 that ticket.
4680 [
4681 authorize any ballots that are to be counted by means of electronic or electromechanical
4682 devices to be printed to a size, layout, texture, and in any type of ink or combination of inks
4683 that will be suitable for use in the counting devices in which they are intended to be placed.
4684 Section 99. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
4685 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
4686 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
4687 substantially the following form:
4688 "AFFIRMATION
4689 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
4690 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
4691 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
4692 form.
4693 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
4694 First Middle Last
4695 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________