INTERNET VOTING STUDY
[…] 88     Subsection (5)," is repealed.
89          (e) In Subsections 20A-3-105(1)(b), (3)(b), and (4)(b), the language that states "Except

90     as provided in Subsections (5) and (6)," is repealed.
91          (f) In Subsections 20A-3-105(2)(a)(i), (3)(a), and (4)(a), the language that states
92     "Subject to Subsection (5)," is repealed.
93          (g) Subsection 20A-3-105(5) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
94     20A-3-105 are renumbered accordingly.
95          (h) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
96     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
97          (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
98          (j) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
99          "(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
100     shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
101          (k) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(a), the language that states "or a rule made under
102     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
103          (l) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b) is repealed and replaced with the following: