REVISOR'S TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS TO UTAH CODE
[…] 10025     report is a protected record as defined in Section 63G-2-103, except the ride description, the

10026     owner-operator, the location of the amusement ride at the time the reportable injury occurred,
10027     and the general nature of the reportable injury.
10028          Section 127. Section 73-10-1 is amended to read:
10029          73-10-1. State's policy -- Creation of revolving fund -- General construction of
10030     chapter.
10031          (1) (a) The Legislature of the state of Utah [having] has heretofore declared:
10032          (i) by Section 73-1-1, Utah Code Annotated 1953, that, "All waters [of] in this state,
10033     whether above or under the ground, are hereby declared to be the property of the public, subject
10034     to all existing rights to the use thereof"; [and further,]
10035          (ii) by Section 73-1-3, Utah Code Annotated 1953, that "Beneficial use shall be the
10036     basis, the [measures] measure and the limit of all rights to the use of water in this state"; and
10037     [further,]