VOTER REGISTRATION INFORMATION AMENDMENTS
[…] 928     was no clerical error causing the card to be returned, and has no further information to contact
929     the voter, the county clerk may list that voter as inactive.
930          (iii) An inactive voter shall be allowed to vote, sign petitions, and have all other
931     privileges of a registered voter.
932          (iv) A county is not required to send routine mailings to an inactive voter and is not
933     required to count inactive voters when dividing precincts and preparing supplies.
934          Section 6. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
935          20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
936          (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
937     substantially the following form:
938          "AFFIRMATION
939     Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
940     Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
941     If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
942     form.
943          Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
944                         First                Middle               Last