ELECTION PROCESS AMENDMENTS
[…] 1892     Subsection (5)," is repealed.
1893          (e) In Subsections 20A-3-105(1)(b), (3)(b), and (4)(b), the language that states "Except
1894     as provided in Subsections (5) and (6)," is repealed.
1895          (f) In Subsections 20A-3-105(2)(a)(i), (3)(a), and (4)(a), the language that states
1896     "Subject to Subsection (5)," is repealed.
1897          (g) Subsection 20A-3-105(5) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
1898     20A-3-105 are renumbered accordingly.
1899          (h) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
1900     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
1901          (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
1902          (j) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
1903          "(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
1904     shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
1905          (k) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(a), the language that states "or a rule made under
1906     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
1907          (l) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b) is repealed and replaced with the following: