ELECTION PROCESS AMENDMENTS
[…] 1937     Subsection (3) are renumbered accordingly.
1938          (x) Subsection 20A-5-404(4)(b) is repealed and the remaining subsections in
1939     Subsection (4) are renumbered accordingly.
1940          (y) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:
1941          (i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of
1942     Subsection (2); and
1943          (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
1944     accordingly.
1945          (z) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
1946          (aa) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1), (2), (3), and (4), the language that states "Except as
1947     otherwise required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4,
1948     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
1949          (bb) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter

1950     4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.