ELECTIONS AMENDMENTS
[…] 360     instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot
361     Project," is repealed.
362          (d) In Subsection 20A-3a-204(1)(a), (c), or (d), the language that states "except as
363     provided in Subsection (6)," is repealed.
364          (e) Subsection 20A-3a-204 (5)(b), the language that states "subject to Subsection (6)," is
365     repealed.
366          (f) Subsection 20A-3a-204(6) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
367     20A-3a-204 are renumbered accordingly.

368          (g) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
369     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.
370          (h) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.
371          (i) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:
372          "(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge shall
373     apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".
374          (j) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b), the language that states "or a rule made under
375     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.
376          (k) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(c) is repealed and replaced with the following: