ELECTIONS AMENDMENTS
[…] 402     repealed.
403          (u) Subsections 20A-5-400.1(1)(c) and (d), relating to contracting with a local political
404     subdivision to conduct an election, is repealed.
405          (v) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:
406          (i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of Subsection
407     (2); and
408          (ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
409     accordingly.
410          (w) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.
411          (x) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1) and (2), the language that states "Except as otherwise
412     required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6,
413     Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.
414          (y) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4,
415     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.