6 Cosponsors:
[…] 241 read and understand the law proposed by this petition." in 12-point type;
242 (e) the table described in Subsection (2)(d) shall be repeated, leaving sufficient room at
243 the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (2)(f); and
244 (f) at the bottom of the sheet, [
245 (i) the words "Fiscal Impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at least
246 [
247 (ii) except as provided in Subsection (4), the initial fiscal impact estimate's summary
248 statement issued by the Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst in accordance with Subsection
249 20A-7-202.5(2)(a), including any update in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-204.1(5), in not
250 less than 12-point[
251 (iii) if the initiative petition proposes a tax increase, the following statement in
252 12-point, bold type:
253 "This initiative petition seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert
254 the tax percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase)
255 percent increase in the current tax rate."; and
256 [
257 statement in not less than eight-point type:
258 "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name
259 other than the individual's own name, or to knowingly sign the individual's name more than