7 LONG TITLE
[…] 680 information to ensure that a voter is able to confirm the status of the voter's trackable ballot via
681 the state-provided website free of charge.
682 (5) The ballot tracking system shall include a toll-free telephone number or other
683 offline method by which a voter can confirm the status of the voter's trackable ballot.
684 (6) The lieutenant governor shall ensure that the ballot tracking system:
685 (a) is secure from unauthorized use by employing data encryption or other security
686 measures; and
687 (b) is only used for the purposes described in this section.
688 Section 7. Section 20A-6-105 is amended to read:
689 20A-6-105. Provisional ballot envelopes.
690 (1) Each election officer shall ensure that provisional ballot envelopes are printed in
691 substantially the following form:
692 "AFFIRMATION
693 Are you a citizen of the United States of America? Yes No
694 Will you be 18 years old on or before election day? Yes No
695 If you checked "no" in response to either of the two above questions, do not complete this
696 form.
697 Name of Voter _________________________________________________________
698 First Middle Last
699 Driver License or Identification Card Number _________________________________