Representative Jeffrey D. Stenquist proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 154          [(n) In Subsection 20A-4-105(2), the language that states "Subsection 20A-3a-204(6),
155     or Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
156          [(o) In Subsections 20A-4-105(3), (4), and (11), the language that states "Except as
157     otherwise provided in Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
158          [(p) In Subsection 20A-4-106(2), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part
159     6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.]
160          [(q) In Subsection 20A-4-304(1)(a), the language that states "except as provided in Part
161     6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
162          [(r) Subsection 20A-4-304(2)(e) is repealed and replaced with the following:]
163          ["(v) from each voting precinct:]
164          [(A) the number of votes for each candidate; and]
165          [(B) the number of votes for and against each ballot proposition;".]
166          [(s) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection
167     (1) are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
168     accordingly.]