RANKED-CHOICE VOTING AMENDMENTS
[…] 1140     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.]
1141          [(k) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(c) is repealed and replaced with the following:]
1142          ["(b) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
1143     shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".]

1144          [(l) In Subsection 20A-4-102(6)(a), the language that states ", except as provided in
1145     Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project, or a rule made under Subsection
1146     20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.]
1147          [(m) In Subsection 20A-4-105(1)(a), the language that states ", except as otherwise
1148     provided in Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1149          [(n) In Subsection 20A-4-105(2), the language that states "Subsection 20A-3a-204(6),
1150     or Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1151          [(o) In Subsections 20A-4-105(3), (4), and (11), the language that states "Except as
1152     otherwise provided in Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1153          [(p) In Subsection 20A-4-106(2), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part
1154     6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.]
1155          [(q) In Subsection 20A-4-304(1)(a), the language that states "except as provided in Part