RANKED-CHOICE VOTING AMENDMENTS
[…] 1149          [(n) In Subsection 20A-4-105(2), the language that states "Subsection 20A-3a-204(6),
1150     or Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1151          [(o) In Subsections 20A-4-105(3), (4), and (11), the language that states "Except as
1152     otherwise provided in Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1153          [(p) In Subsection 20A-4-106(2), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part
1154     6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.]
1155          [(q) In Subsection 20A-4-304(1)(a), the language that states "except as provided in Part
1156     6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1157          [(r) Subsection 20A-4-304(2)(e) is repealed and replaced with the following:]
1158          ["(v) from each voting precinct:]
1159          [(A) the number of votes for each candidate; and]
1160          [(B) the number of votes for and against each ballot proposition;".]
1161          [(s) Subsection 20A-4-401(1)(a) is repealed, the remaining subsections in Subsection
1162     (1) are renumbered accordingly, and the cross-references to those subsections are renumbered
1163     accordingly.]