RANKED-CHOICE VOTING AMENDMENTS
[…] 1165     repealed.]
1166          [(u) Subsections 20A-5-400.1(1)(c) and (d), relating to contracting with a local
1167     political subdivision to conduct an election, is repealed.]
1168          [(v) In Section 20A-5-802, relating to the certification of voting equipment:]
1169          [(i) delete "Except as provided in Subsection (2)(b)(ii):" from the beginning of
1170     Subsection (2); and]
1171          [(ii) Subsection (2)(b)(ii) is repealed, and the remaining subsections are renumbered
1172     accordingly.]
1173          [(w) Section 20A-6-203.5 is repealed.]
1174          [(x) In Subsections 20A-6-402(1) and (2), the language that states "Except as otherwise

1175     required for a race conducted by instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6,
1176     Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1177          [(y) In Subsection 20A-9-203(3)(a)(i), the language that states "or Title 20A, Chapter
1178     4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods Pilot Project" is repealed.]