7 LONG TITLE
[…] 229 read and understand the law proposed by this petition." in 12-point type;
230 (e) the table described in Subsection (2)(d) shall be repeated, leaving sufficient room at
231 the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (2)(f); and
232 (f) at the bottom of the sheet, [
233 (i) the words "Fiscal Impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at least
234 [
235 (ii) except as provided in Subsection (4), the initial fiscal impact estimate's summary
236 statement issued by the Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst in accordance with Subsection
237 20A-7-202.5(2)(a), including any update in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-204.1(5), in not
238 less than 12-point[
239 (iii) if the initiative petition proposes a tax increase, the following statement in
240 12-point, bold type:
241 "This initiative petition seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert
242 the tax percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase)
243 percent increase in the current tax rate."; and
244 [
245 statement in not less than eight-point type:
246 "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name
247 other than the individual's own name, or to knowingly sign the individual's name more than