ELECTION PROCESS AMENDMENTS
[…] 1851     instant runoff voting under Title 20A, Chapter 4, Part 6, Municipal Alternate Voting Methods
1852     Pilot Project," is repealed.]
1853          [(d) In Subsection 20A-3a-204(1)(a), (c), or (d), the language that states "except as
1854     provided in Subsection (6)," is repealed.]
1855          [(e) Subsection 20A-3a-204 (5)(b), the language that states "subject to Subsection (6),"
1856     is repealed.]

1857          [(f) Subsection 20A-3a-204(6) is repealed and the remaining subsections in Section
1858     20A-3a-204 are renumbered accordingly.]
1859          [(g) In Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(c), the language that states "Except as provided in
1860     Subsection (2)(f)," is repealed.]
1861          [(h) Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f) is repealed.]
1862          [(i) Subsection 20A-4-101(3) is repealed and replaced with the following:]
1863          ["(3) To resolve questions that arise during the counting of ballots, a counting judge
1864     shall apply the standards and requirements of Section 20A-4-105.".]
1865          [(j) In Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(b), the language that states "or a rule made under
1866     Subsection 20A-4-101(2)(f)(i)" is repealed.]
1867          [(k) Subsection 20A-4-102(1)(c) is repealed and replaced with the following:]