Senator Ann Millner proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 3464                    Rural Opportunity Fund                    $2,250,000
3465          Section 86. Effective date.
3466          This bill takes effect on July 1, 2022.

3467          Section 87. Coordinating H.B. 333 with H.B. 35 -- Substantive amendment.
3468          If this H.B. 333 and H.B. 35, Economic Development Modifications, both pass and
3469     become law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and
3470     General Counsel on July 1, 2022, prepare the Utah Code database for publication by amending
3471     Subsection 63N-2-104.1(2)(b) in H.B. 35 to read:
3472          "(b) the business entity has not claimed a High Cost Infrastructure Development Tax
3473     Credit under Section 79-6-603 for the same new commercial project, if the new commercial
3474     project is located within a county of the first or second class."
3475          Section 88. Coordinating H.B. 333 with S.B. 91 -- Superseding amendment.
3476          If this H.B. 333 and S.B. 91, Revisor's Technical Corrections to Utah Code, both pass
3477     and become law, on July 1, 2022, it is the intent of the Legislature that the amendments to