EXPUNGEMENT MODIFICATIONS
[…] 430     is adjudicated:

431          (A) at least five years for a class C misdemeanor or an infraction;
432          (B) at least six years for a class B misdemeanor; and
433          (C) at least seven years for a class A conviction for possession of a controlled
434     substance in violation of Subsection 58-37-8(2)(a)(i).
435          (b) "Clean slate eligible case" includes a case:
436          (i) that is dismissed as a result of a successful completion of a plea in abeyance
437     agreement governed by Subsection 77-2a-3(2)(b) if:
438          [(i)] (A) except as provided in Subsection [(5)] (4)(c), each charge within the case is[:
439     (A)] a misdemeanor for possession of a controlled substance in violation of Subsection
440     58-37-8(2)(a)(i)[; (B)], a class B or class C misdemeanor[; or (C)], or an infraction;
441          [(ii)] (B) the individual involved meets the requirements of Subsection [(5)] (4)(a)(ii);
442     and
443          [(iii)] (C) the time periods described in Subsections [(5)] (4)(a)(iii)(A) through (C)
444     have elapsed from the day on which the case is dismissed[.]; or
445          (ii) where charges are dismissed without prejudice if each conviction, or charge that
446     was dismissed, in the case would otherwise meet the requirements under Subsection (4)(a) or
447     (b)(i).
448          (c) "Clean slate eligible case" does not include a case:
449          (i) where the individual is found not guilty by reason of insanity;
450          (ii) where the case establishes a criminal accounts receivable, as defined in Section