7 LONG TITLE
[…] 2314 the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (3)(f); and
2315 (f) at the bottom of the sheet, include in the following order:
2316 (i) the words "Fiscal and legal impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at
2317 least 12-point, bold type;
2318 (ii) the summary statement in the initial fiscal impact [
2319 statement issued by the budget officer in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-502.5(2)(b) and
2320 the cost estimate for printing and distributing information related to the initiative petition in
2321 accordance with Subsection 20A-7-502.5(3), in not less than 12-point, bold type;
2322 (iii) if the initiative [
2323 12-point, bold type:
2324 "This initiative [
2325 (insert the tax percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage
2326 increase) percent increase in the current tax rate."; and
2327 (iv) the word "Warning," in 12-point, bold type, followed by the following statement in
2328 not less than eight-point type:
2329 "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name