Senator Daniel W. Thatcher proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 2315          (f) at the bottom of the sheet, include in the following order:
2316          (i) the words "Fiscal and legal impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at
2317     least 12-point, bold type;
2318          (ii) the summary statement in the initial fiscal impact [estimate's summary] and legal
2319     statement issued by the budget officer in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-502.5(2)(b) and

2320     the cost estimate for printing and distributing information related to the initiative petition in
2321     accordance with Subsection 20A-7-502.5(3), in not less than 12-point, bold type;
2322          (iii) if the initiative [petition] proposes a tax increase, the following statement in
2323     12-point, bold type:
2324          "This initiative [petition] seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by
2325     (insert the tax percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage
2326     increase) percent increase in the current tax rate."; and
2327          (iv) the word "Warning," in 12-point, bold type, followed by the following statement in
2328     not less than eight-point type:
2329          "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name