Senator Daniel W. Thatcher proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 972     impact estimate described in Section 20A-7-202.5, as updated, and the arguments relating to
973     the initiative that are included in the voter information pamphlet; or]
974          [(ii) for a referendum, the information described in Subsection 20A-7-302(2) and the
975     arguments relating to the referendum that are included in the voter information pamphlet.]
976          (f) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) for all initiatives on the
977     ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-308(2)(c)(iii) for all referenda on the
978     ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
979     of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
980     with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
981     unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
982          [(f) For each ballot that includes an initiative or referendum, the ballot shall include the
983     following statement at the beginning of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures,