Senator Daniel W. Thatcher proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 1167     impact estimate described in Section 20A-7-502.5, as updated, and the arguments relating to
1168     the initiative that are included in the local voter information pamphlet; or]
1169          [(B) for a referendum, the information described in Subsection 20A-7-602(2) and the
1170     arguments relating to the referendum that are included in the local voter information pamphlet.]
1171          (e) Unless the information described in Subsection (4)(c)(ii) for all initiatives on the
1172     ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-608(4)(c)(ii) for all referenda on the

1173     ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
1174     of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
1175     with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
1176     unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
1177          [(d) For each ballot that includes an initiative or referendum, the ballot shall include
1178     the following statement at the beginning of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot