Representative Calvin R. Musselman proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 2283     accordance with Section 504.7."
2284          [(3)] (5) A new IPC, Section 413.5, is added as follows: "413.5 Public toilet rooms.
2285     All public toilet rooms shall be equipped with at least one floor drain."
2286          [(4)] (6) A new IPC, Section 413.6, is added as follows: "Prohibition of motor vehicle
2287     waste disposal wells. New and existing motor vehicle waste disposal wells are prohibited. A
2288     motor vehicle waste disposal well associated with a single family residence is not subject to
2289     this prohibition."
2290          [(5)] (7) IPC, Section 423.3, is deleted.
2291          Section 21. Section 15A-3-306 is amended to read:
2292          15A-3-306. Amendments to Chapter 6 of IPC.
2293          (1) IPC, Section 602.3, is deleted and replaced with the following: "602.3 Individual
2294     water supply. Where a potable public water supply is not available, individual sources of
2295     potable water supply shall be utilized provided that the source has been developed in
2296     accordance with Utah Code, Sections 73-3-1, 73-3-3, and 73-3-25, as administered by the
2297     Department of Natural Resources, Division of Water Rights. In addition, the quality of the
2298     water shall be approved by the local health department having jurisdiction. The source shall
2299     supply sufficient quantity of water to comply with the requirements of this chapter."

2300          (2) IPC, Sections 602.3.1, 602.3.2, 602.3.3, 602.3.4, 602.3.5, and 602.3.5.1, are
2301     deleted.
2302          (3) In IPC, Table 604.4, the following changes are made in the column titled
2303     "MAXIMUM FLOW RATE OR QUANTITY":