HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES RECODIFICATION -
[…] 10901          (b) The department shall enforce the rules adopted under this section in accordance
10902     with Section 26B-2-402.".
10903          Section 281. Coordinating S.B. 38 with S.B. 137 -- Substantive and technical
10904     amendments.
10905          If this S.B. 38 and S.B. 137, Medical Cannabis Amendments, both pass and become
10906     law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
10907     Counsel prepare the Utah Code database for publication by enacting the amendment to
10908     Subsection 26-61-202(4) in S.B. 137 into a new Subsection 26B-1-420(16) (renumbered from
10909     Section 26-61-201) in this S.B. 38 to read:

10910          "(16) The board shall provide a report to the Health and Human Services Interim
10911     Committee regarding the board's work before October 1 of each year.".
10912          Section 282. Coordinating S.B. 38 with S.B. 272 -- Substantive and technical
10913     amendments.
10914          If this S.B. 38 and S.B. 272, Funds Amendments, both pass and become law, it is the