9 LONG TITLE
[…] 1543 Human Services Interim Committee regarding:
1544 (a) data gathered and knowledge gained in relation to providing grants to an applicant;
1545 and
1546 (b) recommendations for how the state can better implement integrated physical and
1547 behavioral health services.
1548 Section 19. Section 26B-5-119, which is renumbered from Section 62A-15-615 is
1549 renumbered and amended to read:
1550 [
1551 The division shall furnish the clerks of the [
1552 warrants, and certificates, to enable [
1553 comply with the provisions of this chapter.
1554 Section 20. Section 26B-5-201, which is renumbered from Section 62A-15-202 is
1555 renumbered and amended to read:
1556
1557 [
1558 As used in this part:
1559 (1) "Juvenile substance [
1560 drug or alcohol related offense under the jurisdiction of the juvenile court in accordance with
1561 Section 78A-6-103.
1562 (2) "Local substance abuse authority" means a county legislative body designated to
1563 provide substance abuse services in accordance with Section 17-43-201.
1564 (3) "Minor" means the same as that term is defined in Section 80-1-102.
1565 (4) "Teen substance [