7 LONG TITLE
[…] 1367 Constitution, Article VII, Section 8, without the governor's signature, or in the case of a veto,
1368 the date of veto override.
1369 Section 19. Coordinating S.B. 136 with H.B. 414 -- Substantive and technical
1370 amendments.
1371 If this S.B. 136 and H.B. 414, Records Management Amendments, both pass and
1372 become law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and
1373 General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication by:
1374 (1) omitting Subsection 36-12-12(2)(h) enacted by H.B. 414; and
1375 (2) amending Subsection 36-12-12(2)(j) in S.B. 136 to read:
1376 "(j) (i) to maintain, exercise control over, and act as the repository and custodian of the
1377 official copy and database of the Utah Code, organized by title, chapter, part, and section; and
1378 (ii) to keep the Utah Code database current, including updating the database to reflect:
1379 (A) any duly enacted legislation making changes, including future changes, to the Utah
1380 Code; and
1381 (B) any corrections of technical errors;".