HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES RECODIFICATION -
[…] 9344     use and dosing guidelines determined by the parent's or guardian's recommending medical
9345     provider or through a consultation described in Subsection [26-61a-502(4) or (5)]
9346     26B-4-230(5) ; or";
9347          (4) Subsection 80-4-109(2)(c)(ii) to read:
9348          "(ii) the individual reasonably complies with the directions of use and dosing
9349     guidelines determined by the individual's qualified medical provider or through a consultation
9350     described in Subsection [26-61a-502(4) or (5)] 26B-4-230(5)."; and
9351          (5) Subsection 80-4-109(4)(a) to read:
9352          "(a) for a medical cannabis cardholder after January 1, 2021, the parent's or guardian's
9353     possession or use complies with [Title 26, Chapter 61a, Utah Medical Cannabis Act] Title 26B,
9354     Chapter 4, Part 2, Cannabinoid Research and Medical Cannabis, and there is no evidence that
9355     the parent's or guardian's use of medical cannabis unreasonably deviates from the directions of
9356     use and dosing guidelines determined by the parent's or guardian's qualified medical provider
9357     or through a consultation described in Subsection [26-61a-502(4) or (5)] 26B-4-230(5); or".
9358          Section 155. Coordinating S.B. 209 with S.B. 272 -- Substantive and technical
9359     amendments.
9360          If this S.B. 209 and S.B. 272, Funds Amendments, both pass and become law, it is the