HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES RECODIFICATION -
[…] 9325     Services for People with Disabilities, shall govern the commitment and release of the minor.
9326          Section 154. Coordinating S.B. 209 with H.B. 72 -- Renumbering and superseding
9327     amendments.
9328          If this S.B. 209 and H.B. 72, Medical Cannabis Governance Revisions, both pass and
9329     become law, the Legislature intends that the Office of Legislative Research and General
9330     Counsel prepare the Utah Code database for publication on July 1, 2023, by amending:
9331          (1) Subsection 78A-2-231(2)(c)(ii) to read:
9332          "(ii) the individual reasonably complies with the directions of use and dosing
9333     guidelines determined by the individual's recommending medical provider or through a
9334     consultation described in Subsection [26-61a-502(4) or (5)] 26B-4-230(5).";
9335          (2) Subsection 80-3-110(2)(c)(ii) to read:
9336          "(ii) the individual reasonably complies with the directions of use and dosing