Representative Raymond P. Ward proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 10900          (b) The department shall enforce the rules adopted under this section in accordance
10901     with Section 26B-2-402.".
10902          Section 282. Coordinating S.B. 38 with S.B. 137 -- Substantive and technical
10903     amendments.
10904          If this S.B. 38 and S.B. 137, Medical Cannabis Amendments, both pass and become
10905     law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and General
10906     Counsel prepare the Utah Code database for publication by enacting the amendment to

10907     Subsection 26-61-202(4) in S.B. 137 into a new Subsection 26B-1-420(16) (renumbered from
10908     Section 26-61-201) in this S.B. 38 to read:
10909          "(16) The board shall provide a report to the Health and Human Services Interim
10910     Committee regarding the board's work before October 1 of each year.".
10911          Section 283. Coordinating S.B. 38 with S.B. 272 -- Substantive and technical
10912     amendments.
10913          If this S.B. 38 and S.B. 272, Funds Amendments, both pass and become law, it is the