Senator Curtis S. Bramble proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 1367     Constitution, Article VII, Section 8, without the governor's signature, or in the case of a veto,
1368     the date of veto override.
1369          Section 19. Coordinating S.B. 136 with H.B. 414 -- Substantive and technical
1370     amendments.
1371          If this S.B. 136 and H.B. 414, Records Management Amendments, both pass and
1372     become law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and
1373     General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication by:
1374          (1) omitting Subsection 36-12-12(2)(h) enacted by H.B. 414; and
1375          (2) amending Subsection 36-12-12(2)(j) in S.B. 136 to read:
1376          "(j)(i) to maintain, exercise control over, and act as the repository and custodian of the
1377     official copy and database of the Utah Code, organized by title, chapter, part, and section; and
1378          (ii) to keep the Utah Code database current, including updating the database to reflect:
1379          (A) any duly enacted legislation making changes, including future changes, to the Utah
1380     Code; and
1381          (B) any corrections of technical errors;".