SCHOOL BOARD AMENDMENTS
[…] 1334     Tuesday after the first Monday in November of each even-numbered year for the purposes
1335     established in Section 20A-1-201.
1336          (63) "Regular primary election" means the election, held on the date specified in
1337     Section 20A-1-201.5, to nominate candidates of political parties and candidates for nonpartisan
1338     local school board positions to advance to the regular general election.
1339          (64) "Resident" means a person who resides within a specific voting precinct in Utah.
1340          (65) "Return envelope" means the envelope, described in Subsection 20A-3a-202(4),
1341     provided to a voter with a manual ballot:
1342          (a) into which the voter places the manual ballot after the voter has voted the manual
1343     ballot in order to preserve the secrecy of the voter's vote; and
1344          (b) that includes the voter affidavit and a place for the voter's signature.
1345          (66) "Sample ballot" means a mock ballot similar in form to the official ballot,
1346     published as provided in Section 20A-5-405.
1347          (67) "Special district" means a local government entity under Title 17B, Limited