7 LONG TITLE
[…] 1499 the bottom of the sheet for the information described in Subsection (3)(f); and
1500 (f) at the bottom of the sheet, include in the following order:
1501 (i) the words "Fiscal and legal impact of" followed by the title of the initiative, in at
1502 least 12-point, bold type;
1503 (ii) the summary statement in the initial fiscal impact and legal statement issued by the
1504 budget officer in accordance with Subsection 20A-7-502.5(2)(b) and the cost estimate for
1505 printing and distributing information related to the initiative petition in accordance with
1506 Subsection 20A-7-502.5(3), in not less than 12-point, bold type;
1507 (iii) if the initiative proposes a tax increase, the following statement in 12-point, bold
1508 type:
1509 "This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax
1510 percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n) (insert the tax percentage increase) percent
1511 increase in the current tax rate."; and
1512 (iv) the word "Warning," in 12-point, bold type, followed by the following statement in
1513 not less than eight-point type:
1514 "It is a class A misdemeanor for an individual to sign an initiative petition with a name