7 LONG TITLE
[…] 874 (e) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) is shown on the official
875 ballot, the election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition insert that
876 includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a location on
877 the lieutenant governor's website where a voter may review the additional information
878 described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii)(C).
879 (f) Unless the information described in Subsection (2)(d)(iii) for all initiatives on the
880 ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-308(2)(c)(iii) for all referenda on the
881 ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
882 of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
883 with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
884 unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
885 (3) On or before June 27, the lieutenant governor shall [
886 title and summary to any sponsor of the petition.
887 (4) (a) (i) At least three of the sponsors of the petition may, on or before July 6,