7 LONG TITLE
[…] 1657 (d) Unless the information described in Subsection (4)(c)(ii) is printed on the official
1658 ballot, the election officer shall include with the ballot a separate ballot proposition insert that
1659 includes the short title and summary for each initiative on the ballot and a link to a location on
1660 the election officer's website where a voter may review the additional information described in
1661 Subsection (4)(c)(ii)(C).
1662 (e) Unless the information described in Subsection (4)(c)(ii) for all initiatives on the
1663 ballot, and the information described in Subsection 20A-7-608(4)(c)(ii) for all referenda on the
1664 ballot, is printed on the ballot, the ballot shall include the following statement at the beginning
1665 of the portion of the ballot that includes ballot measures, "The ballot proposition sheet included
1666 with this ballot contains an impartial summary of each initiative and referendum on this ballot,
1667 unless the summary is printed directly on the ballot."
1668 (5) Immediately after the local attorney files a copy of the short title and summary with
1669 the local clerk, the local clerk shall [
1670
1671 the initiative petition was circulated.
1672 (6) (a) If the short title or summary furnished by the local attorney is unsatisfactory or