Senator Michael K. McKell proposes the following substitute bill:
[…] 657          (6) Subject to Subsection (4), Subsection (5) does not preclude the court from ordering
658     mental health treatment by a licensed mental health professional that is generally accepted by
659     and meets the standards of practice for mental health professions if:
660          (a) the court does not have reasonable cause to believe that there is domestic violence,
661     child abuse, or an ongoing risk to the child; and
662          (b) the treatment does not pose a risk to the child or parent.";
663          (8) the reference in Subsection 78B-7-121(2) in H.B. 272 be changed from "Section
664     30-3-41" to "Section 81-9-103.";
665          (9) Subsection 81-9-205(2)(a)(i) in S.B. 95 be amended to read:
666          "(i) evidence of domestic violence, neglect, physical abuse, sexual abuse, or emotional
667     abuse involving the minor child, a parent, or a household member of the parent in accordance
668     with Section 81-9-103;"; and
669          (10) Subsection 81-9-207(1) in S.B. 95 be amended to read:
670          "(1) If it is necessary to protect a minor child and there is no less restrictive means